Call 08047639652 77% Response Rate

our range

Industrial Chemicals

Leading Wholesale Supplier of sodium lauryl ether sulphate, acrylates copolymer, sodium pca, walnut shell powder, polyquaternium 10 and talc powder from New Delhi.
Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate

Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate

Rs 60  / KgGet Best Price
Purity %99%
Packaging Details50 L Drum
Grade StandardAnalytical Grade
Physical StateLiquid
Density1.05 g/cm3
Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate (SLES) is also known as sodium laureth sulphate. It acts as a detergent and surfactant, creating the 'lather' in many personal care products, including shampoos and toothpastes. ... While neither are that great for the skin ( or our earth ), SLES is not 'bad' as SLS, as it is a milder chemical.

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Acrylates Copolymer

Acrylates Copolymer

Rs 210  / KgGet Best Price
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Grade StandardTechnical Grade
Physical StateLiquid
Packaging Size60kg
ColorWhite
Hairpol ET1 Carbomer Liquid chemical is a synthetic high molecular weight cross linked water soluble polymer of acrylic acid, which is known as "Carbomer". It's application is cosmetic, pharmaceutical and household industries. It is available in liquid form, which is soluble in water, alcohols and glycols.

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Sodium Pca

Sodium Pca

Rs 550  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kg

Packaging Size25 kg
Usage/Applicationcosmetics and personal care
ColorTransparent
Gradeindustrial
Formliquid
Packaging TypeCarboy
BrandReachin
Shelf Life3 years
Sodium pca is a staple ingredient in many skin care and cosmetic products as it does wonders for the skin. It is a natural ingredient. Sodium pca is a humectant that draws misture to the other layers of the surface and helps the skin and hair retain moisture, resulting in a youthful appearance.

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Walnut Shell Powder

Walnut Shell Powder

Rs 65  / kgGet Best Price
FormPowder
MaterialWall Nut Shell
ColorBrown
Packaging Size25 kg
Purity99%
Packaging TypeHDPE Bag
Walnut Shell Powder for facial scrub crushed walnut shell is a hard fibrous material ideal as abrasive. Its grit is extremely durable, angular and multi-faceted, yet considered a soft abrasive. Very fine particle size, light brown powder.

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Polyquaternium 10

Polyquaternium 10

Rs 2,050  / KGGet Best Price
Purity98%
GradeIndustrial Grade
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Packaging Type25 kg
Packaging SizeHDPE Bag
Physical FormPowder
Poluquertinium 10 is a water soluable, white granulated powder that is a widely used ingredient in hair care products because of its anti-static and moisturizing properties.

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Talc Powder

Talc Powder

Rs 20  / kgGet Best Price
Grade StandardIndustrial Grade
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Packaging Size25 kg
Packaging TypeHDPE Bag
Physical StatePowder
ColorWhite
Talc Powder is made from talc, a mineral made up mainly of the elements mangesium, silicone, and oxygen. As a powder, it absorbs moisture well and helps cut down on friction, making it useful for keeping skin dry and helping to prevent rashes.

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
  • BEHENTRIMONIUM METHOSULPHATE BTMS  25
  • BEHENTRIMONIUM METHOSULPHATE BTMS  25
BEHENTRIMONIUM METHOSULPHATE BTMS  25

BEHENTRIMONIUM METHOSULPHATE BTMS 25

Rs 1,650  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Physical State/FormBeans / Pellet
Packaging Size20 kg
Packaging TypePacket
Gradecosmetics grade
Usage/Applicationcosmetics and hair care
BrandKCI
Shelf Life24 MONTHS
AppearanceWHITE PELLETS
pH Value6.95
CertificationCOA

BTMS 25 is a conditioning emulsifying ingrdient that can be used to emulsify Lotion and Body scrubs. However, it is more commonly used to make hair conditioning and shampoo products. 



Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: IMMEDIATE

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Glycerine Soap Base

Glycerine Soap Base

Rs 80  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kg

Packaging Size25 kg
ColorWhite
Skin TypeAll Skin Types
Packaging TypeBag
Usage/ApplicationSoap
Ideal ForUnisex
Maximum Shelf Life2 years
Application AreaBody, Face
Shapechunks
Country of OriginMade in India

soap with glycerine in is good for your skin. The glycerine withinthe soap is a humectant, which keeps moisture locked into your skin.

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
D Panthenol Liquid

D Panthenol Liquid

Rs 1,800  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

BrandEuroasia
Purity99%
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
GradeCosmetic
FormLiquid
Packaging TypeBottle
Packaging Size1 kg

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Sodium Lactate

Sodium Lactate

Rs 200  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

FormLiquid
Packaging Size25Kg
ManufacturerHenan JIndan Lactic Acid Technology Co. Ltd.
GradeIndustrial
Packaging TypeCarboy
Solution Strength60% w/w
Shelf Life2 years
Usage/Applicationfood and cosmetics
Sodium lactate is the sodium salt of lactic acid.In skin care, this ingredients is used primarily as a hydrating and buffering agent (to adjust a product's ph value). It also offes antioxidnat properties as a secondary benefits, while higher amounts (5% or more) in an acidic ph can exfoliate.

Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: Immediate

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
D Panthenol

D Panthenol

Rs 800  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

BrandEUROASIA
Purity99%
FormLiquid
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Packaging TypeBottle
Packaging Size1kg
In topical cosmetics, product manufacturers often use d panthenol as a moisturizer. But it's also included in many cosmetics as a softening, soothing, and anti-irritant agent. It also helps your skin build up a barrier against irritation and water loss. D panthenol repairs and strengthnes damaged hair, thickens hair, reduces split ends and increase the tensile strength of the hair.

Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: immediate

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Ethylene Glycol Distearate

Ethylene Glycol Distearate

Rs 150  / KilogramGet Best Price
Physical StateGranules
UsageIndustrial
Packaging TypeHDPE Bag
Packaging Size25 kg
ColorWhite
Ethylene Glycol Disterate is the diester of stearic acid and ethylene glycol. It is most commonly encountered in personal care products and cosmetics where it is used to produce pearlescent effects as well as a moisturizer.

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Glycol Monostearate SE 40 Flakes

Glycol Monostearate SE 40 Flakes

Rs 205  / KgGet Best Price
Physical StateFlakes
UsageIndustrial
Packaging TypePP Bag
Packaging Size25 kg
ColorWhite
Country of OriginMade in India

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
DL Panthenol Powder

DL Panthenol Powder

Rs 3,900  / KgGet Best Price
BrandQuetech
Purity99%
Usage/ApplicationShampoo
DL Panthenol repairs and strengthens damaged hair, thickness hair, refuces split ends and increase the tensile strength of the hair. It enhances skin barrier repair and reduces inflammation after sodium lauryl sulphate induced irritation.

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
TINOGARD TT

TINOGARD TT

Rs 2,300  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Packaging Size20kg
Packaging TypeBag
Usage/ApplicationPersonal care ingredients
Physical StatePowder
BrandBASF
ColorIS WHITE
TINOGARD TT is used in baby care & cleansing, conditioning products and body, face, sun (sun protection, self tanning & after sun) & color care products. Also used in antiperspirants & deodorants, face cleansing, liquid soaps, shampoos, toothpaste/mouthwash, styling and shower/bath products.

Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: Immediate
  • Packaging Details: Bag

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
THIOGLYCOLIC ACID 80%

THIOGLYCOLIC ACID 80%

Rs 670  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kg

Purity80%
Packaging Details25 kg
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
FormLiquid
Grade StandardIndustrial Grade
Thioglycolic acid is a colorless liquid with a strong, typical mercaptan disagreeable order(although olfactory fatigue may occur) which is used in cosmetic formulations including permanent wave solutions and depilatories, in pharmaceutical manufacture, and as a stbilizer for vinyl plastics. Thioglycolic acid and its salts (mainly sodium and potassium thioglycolate) are cosmetic ingredients.

Additional Information:

  • Packaging Details: 25 kg carbo

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Decyl Glucoside

Decyl Glucoside

Rs 220  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Packaging Size50 kg
Packaging TypeDrum
Physical State/FormLiquid
Usage/ApplicationFace Wash
GradeIndustrial Grade
BrandAny


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: Immediate
  • Packaging Details: 50 kg carboy

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate

Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate

Rs 245  / KgGet Best Price
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Packaging Size50KG
Grade StandardCOSMETIC
FunctionsSURFACTANT
Packaging TypeCARBOY
Physical StateLiquid
Manufactured ByAARTI SURFACTANTS
SODIUM LAURYL SARCOSINATE IS A SURFACTANT THAT SALLOWS WATER AND OIL TO MIX, ALLOWING THINGS TO BECOME CLEAN. IT ALSO ACTS AS A  CONDITIONING AGENT. IT CAN BE FOUND IN HUNDREDS OF PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS SUCH AS SHAMPOO, SHAVING CREA,, FACIAL CLENSER, SOAP, MAKEUP, AND OTHER PRODUCTS.

Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: IMMEDIATE

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Polyvinylpyrrolidone

Polyvinylpyrrolidone

Rs 450  / KgGet Best Price
get quote request a call back
Niacinamide

Niacinamide

Rs 600  / KgGet Best Price
get quote request a call back

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES